Holy Name Society

3 on 3 Basketball

Updated Wk 5  11/16/2021

 

Quick Links 2021 - 2022
 Schedule Standings Results Roster Past Champions

 

Congrats 2020-2021 Champions !!!!!

 

J "Round Ball" Pritzger, Lori "Gonna Repeat" Lightfoot, Covid "The Stopper" 19

Delta "Grave Digger" Variant, Joe "BBall Is Life" Biden

 
 
All Star Game
and Championship
Saturday February 5, 2022
 

    

 
   
  2021-22 Schedule  
 

 

 

 

 
- - - -Back to Top - - -  
  Standings  
 

 

 
- - - -Back to Top - - -  
  Results  
 

 

 

 
- - - -Back to Top - - -  
  Rosters  
   
     
     
     
     

Congrats To All The Past Champions!!!!!

  - - - -Back to Top - - -  
  2019-2020  
   
  Sean Rose, Dan Duffy, Dan Houlihan, Harry Comerford,  Kevin Kennedy  
  2018-2019  
   
 

Matt Masalski, Brad Bland, Maurice Classen, Mike Wilhelm

Alastar Mcrath, Rico Ramos

 
  2017-2018  
   
  Carl Guenther,   Brad Bland,   Zach Homyk,   Rick Cenar,   Don Homyk  
 
 
 
2016 - 2017
Brad Bland         Sean Driskill       John Talaga      Harry Comerford   Craig Henderson
 
2015 - 2016
Brian Garrity       Susan Malisch       Bill Capodanno       John Talaga       Todd Raclaw         
 

2014 - 2015

Mike Sheehan - Kieth Engelmann - Bill Capodanno - Frank Lindbloom
(Not Pictured Maurice Classen)
 
 
2013 - 2014
Does Anyone Have A Pic of The Winners?
 
Rick Cenar, Billy Litgen, Keith Englemann, Todd Raclaw, Rob Wagner
2012 - 2013
Jay Lucero  Carl Guenther  Mark Schuth  Harry Comerford  Doug Kroll
(Long Live the Flip Phone Photo!)
2011-2012
 
2010-2011
Keith Engelmann, Paul Goerner, Todd Raclaw, John Talaga, Dave Weber
2009-2010

 

Back to Top
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016 - 2017 Season

Schedule Standings Rosters
  Playoff Schedule  
 
 
     
 

Return To Top

 
     
 

Return To Top

 
     
 

Return To Top

 
     
 

Return To Top

 

Return To Top

     
   

Past Rosters

2015-16 Rosters

Team 1   Team 5
Sean Driskill   Rick Cenar
Dan Facchini   Matt Garofoli
Keith Guenther / Dave Duffy   Paul Goerner
Pat Levar   Frank Lindbloom
Robert Padron   Mark Radtke
Mark Schuth    
     
Team 2   Team 6
Steven Baginskis   Connor Haughey
Maurice Classen   Patrcik Koutnik
Carl Guenther   Ben Thun
Jay Lucero   Dave Weber
Craig Henderson   Brian Wilson
     
     
Team 3   Team 7
Bill Capodanno   Matt Hickey
Brian Garrity   Billy Litgen
Susan Malisch   Matthew Masalski
Todd Raclaw   Mike Sheehan
John Talaga   Kyle Duffy
     
     
Team 4   Team 8
Joe Nevins   Keith Engelmann
Andrew Noteman   Tony Heinrichs
Doug Kroll   James Kanellos
Harry Comerford   Mijo Vodopic
Saul Juskaitis   Jerome Witte
Dan Fritts    

Return To Top              Return to BullViper.com

2014-15 Roster

2013-14 Roster

  Team 1   Team 5
      Rick Cenar       Mike Wilhelm
      Todd Radclaw       Dave Duffy
      Rob Wagner       Jeff Wilkison
      Billy Litgen       Tony Heinrichs
      Keith Engleman       Susan Malisch
       
  Team 2   Team 6
      Jay Lucero       Paul Goerner
      Matt Masalski       Rico Ramos
      Harry Comerford       Brian Garrity
      Brendan McCormick       James Mullaghy
      Jim Hough       Jim Kanellos
       
  Team 3   Team 7
      Frank Lindbloom       Keith Guenther
      Gerry Mundt       Steve Baginskis
      Joe Nevins       Doug Kroll
      Mijo Vodopic       Andy Noteman
      Scott Seifert       Dave Weber
       
  Team 4   Team 8
      Craig Henderson       Carl Guenther
      Bill Capdodanno       Mike Sheehan   
      Matt Garofoli       Dan Facchini
      Dan Stapleton       Kyle Duffy
      Mark Schuth       Tom Arens

Back to Top